Does your CE/CME Provider report Course Completions?

Posted in Latest News on April 4, 2014.

The Florida Department of Health will now verify licensee compliance with continuing education requirements at the time of licensure renewal. Licensees must report continuing education course completion to the electronic tracking system, powered by CE Broker, before license renewal.

The Department has partnered with CE/CME providers in an effort to eliminate the need for licensees to self-report course completion. There are currently over 3000 CE/CME providers reporting course information to CE Broker. If you see this logo on your CE/CME provider’s website or course materials, it will not be necessary for you to self-report course completion. This logo signifies that the CE/CME provider will report course completion on your behalf.



More Latest News

First Quarterly Performance Report Released for the 2017-2018 Fiscal Year
April 15, 2018

The Quarterly Performance Report for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 fiscal year is now available online. Continue reading


Meeting Notice
April 13, 2018

A meeting will be held on April 20, 2018 to review proposed changes to Rule 64B10-15.001, Continuing Education Renewal. Click here for more information » Continue reading